Past Anatomage Tournament Winners

February 2021

Arizona HOSA
Champion: Charter Oak Sports Medicine – Charter Oak School

March 2021

AACI
Champion: Charter Oak Sports Medicine – Charter Oak School

Washington HOSA
Champion: Sultan HS Turks – Sultan High School

April 2021

Arizona HOSA SLC 

Champion: Verrado HOSA – Verrado High School 

California HOSA 

Champion: RHIS Colts – River Heights Intermediate

Indiana HOSA SLC 

Champion: Anat Frat – Valparaiso High School 

Ohio HOSA SLC 

Champion: Biomed – Butler Tech/Lakota West High School 

Oklahoma HOSA SLC 

Champion: The Baguettes – Tulsa Tech 

Rhode Island HOSA SLC 

Champion: EG Team – East Greenwich High School

South Dakota HOSA SLC 

Champion: Milbank HOSA – Milbanks High School

WCTSMA

Champion: Mt. Spokane

Wisconsin HOSA

Champion: Kimberly High School

June 2021

HOSA International Leadership Conference 

Middle School Division 

Champion: Hansen Tigers – Peter Hansen Elementary

High School Division 

Champion: Lakota West Firebirds – Lakota West High School

October 2021

Arkansas HOSA

Champion: Anatomaniacs – Siloam Springs High School

November 2021

Louisiana HOSA

Champion: Thoracic Park – Buckeye High School

December 2021

Oklahoma HOSA

Secondary Champion: Muskrats – Caddo Kiowa Technology Center

Postsecondary Champion: Team Autumn- Pontotoc Technology Center

February 2022

Colorado HOSA SLC

1st: Fountain-Fort Carson High School- Mulieres Anatomia
2nd: Career Elevation Technology Center- A1
3rd: Warren Tech North- Bad Acetabulums

March 2022

Utah HOSA SLC

1st: Sky View High School- Sternocleidomastoids
2nd: Sky View High School- catecholamines
3rd: Sky View High School- Vistauns

Georgia HOSA SLC

1st: Marrietta High School- Quaranteam
2nd: Lee County High School- Health Hustlers
3rd: Maxwell High School- Pushin P

Washington HOSA SLC

1st: Sultan High School- Sultan Turks Team 2
2nd: Sultan High School- Sultan Turks Team 4
3rd: Sultan High School- Sultan Turks Team 1

North Carolina HOSA SLC

1st- Hickory Ridge High School- Me, Myself, and Eyes
2nd- East Chapel Hill High School- Wildcats
3rd- Hickory Ridge High School- Vaishey

Nebraska HOSA SLC

1st: Grand Island Senior High- AnataMasters
2nd: The Career Academy- The I-V Leaguers
3rd: Gering High School- We’ve Got Soleus

North Dakota HOSA SLC

1st: North Dakota HOSA State Officers- Won Direction
2nd: Magic City Campus- MMA
3rd: Red River High School- Material Girls

AACI 

1st: Agoura High School
2nd: Village Christian School
3rd: Charter Oak High School

Ohio HOSA SLC

1st: Lakota West High School- Med Zeppelin
2nd: Harrison High School (Great Oaks)- Ah Ah Ah Ah Staying Alive
3rd: Lakota West High School- the Blazing Birds

Maryland HOSA SLC

1st: Washington County Technical High School- The Splendid Spleens
2nd: Montgomery Blair High School- Blaze the Competition
3rd: Washington County Technical High School- The Gifted Gallbladders

Louisiana HOSA SLC

1st: Baton Rouge Magnet High School- mKat
2nd: Baton Rouge Magnet High School- Dr. Li and the ICU Bandits
3rd: Buckeye High School- Thoracic Park

California HOSA SLC

1st: Agoura High School- We put the S” in Team
2nd: Las Lomas High School- The Primals
3rd: Las Lomas High School- The Mightychondrias

South Dakota HOSA SLC

1st: Sioux Falls Christian School- Squishy Brains
2nd: Sioux Falls Christian School- Exploding Pineapples
3rd: Brandon Valley High School- Team Sternocleidomastoids

Arizona HOSA SLC

1st: Verrado High School- Vipers HOSA
2nd: EVIT- East Valley Institute of Technology- EMT Bee Hive
3rd:Perry High School- Bone Thugs

April 2022

South Dakota HOSA SLC

1st: Sioux Falls Christian School- Squishy Brains
2nd: Sioux Falls Christian School- Exploding Pineapples
3rd: Brandon Valley High School- Team Sternocleidomastoids

Wisconsin HOSA SLC

1st: Central Cities Health Institute (CCHI)- Lincoln High School- CABG Patch
2nd: Northland Pines High School- KAL: Knowledgeable Anatomy Learners
3rd: Amherst High School- Falcon Furcula

 

Teacher’s Tournament:

1st: Team Kimberly
2nd: Team Always Humerus
3rd: Team Wicked

Oklahoma HOSA SLC

Secondary:

1st: Caddo Kiowa Technology Center- Muskrats
2nd: Francis Tuttle-  Bowman’s Brainiacs
3rd: Southern Tech- No Scrubs

 

Postsecondary/Collegiate:

1st: Pontotoc Tech Team Kidney Bean
2nd: High Plains Tech Bone Crushers
3rd: Metro Tech kVP MVPs

Indiana HOSA SLC

1st: Columbus North High School- L Ramen
2nd: New Prairie High School- New Prairie Team AED
3rd: Center Grove High School- Laboratory Retrievers

WCTSMA Spring Conference

1st: Mt. Spokane High School
2nd: Wentachee High School
3rd: Auburn Mountainview High School

May 2022

The 2022 Anatomage Tournament

1st: East Chapel Hill High School- Wildcats
2nd: Auburn High School- FOOSH Fighters
3rd: Arlington High School- MedEagles

Have More Questions